Im So Special I'm so Special!!!

WHOOOOOO I did it!!





that can go either way too...

uhh.. I didn't realize until Shanna told me I made 100...

so instead of cheating and goin backwards like I always remebered.. Imma just post this

and we can all pretend like I knew all along 
hey hey hey

yes yes ya'll


Yo I swear these "get money" niggas are hilarious smh..

Soo obsessed with being fly and flashy that they get caught up in the bullshit and can't even get thier money up there.

I'm on aim right.
[my only form of communication]

and I get hit up by someone I haven't spoken to in a good long minute.

I swear the convo just made me feel sick inside.



u still got my aim?


haha watup







thas gud

wat made u decide to hit me up



ooo aight



A direct connection could not be established. The connection was terminated unexpectedly.



yo what are u talkin bout?

CAn i borrow sum money

ur deadass


for what?

i brought g1

but i cant use it without havn dha g1 data plan

its 35

but i was only gon ask u for 10




y aint u asnwer me

cuz u a clown

how ima clown

how u sound.

forget it

i stilled ask thanks


thanks u very much

how u feeling anywayz!!!

now by that time the conversation was already over on my part.

idk he might still be waiting for that response.

now how sad does that sound?? you hit me up for 10 dollars..
not only do you look bad... but you make me look bad because you were once on my buddy list..
now your in the "FreeThrows" sections.. whea all the niggas I don't talk to end up.
You've been there awhile but, now I can sleep at night knowing I made the right decision.

How do u buy the G1.. then have no cash for the data plan.  why do it to yourself?
then hit me up for 10 dollars... then say "at least I asked"

nooo... it should've been damn.. I feel like a real asshole rightnow

This almost fuked up the rest of my day but... 

not really.

and no.. if your still wondering I didn't give the dude 10 bucks..


I D C [•bullet...buhlet•]

I like those corny ass Disney Movies..

High School Musical

Stuck in the Suburbs

Camp Rock...

I have them on my ipod too.
the songs...

I'm sorry if that makes me a bad person [haha]

I like showtunes and that corny child feeling you get,

when you know all the lyrics to the entire song.

and act it out in your living room.

in a sweater and boyshorts.

This girl

she can sing for real..

wayyy too lazy to search for her whole government..


Remeber Him

Remeber that sexy ass English singer
Craig David?
 Seven Days

" took her for a drink on tuesday, we were making love by wednesday, etc.. ]

check this out.

well I'll be damned...
got this over at MOS

Happy Gobble Gobble Day

Wishing everyone a Happy Gobble Gobble Day.

I know Imma be gobble gobbling today :D

going to my aunts house to chow down... 
make a mess then not clean up anything

yea cuz that's how I gets down.


mom made lasanga too!

and isn't it crazy how even if your mom can't cook for shit
She can always make lasanga.
and whenever lasanga is talked about... your mom always makes the best??
mine actually does though 

have a gud one =D..



I'm mad I just realized this smh..

In Kindergaten we did some sort of arts and crafts project right, but I really don't remeber what was the project or any of the details.

All I knew was the class had to get teeny tiny ziploc bags, and put something in it.
I forgot what.

--so anywho. on my way to school at the tender age of 7 or 8 I come across this teeny tiny ziploc bag on the sidewalk.

I was so estactic, because I knew my Teacher... [I believe her name was Mrs. Liebo-something with an L...w.e.]

As soon as I step into the classroom I put my bag away and jacket away run up to the teacher and show her the ziploc bag and how I had found it that morning on the sidewalk.

She looks at me and the bag and looks so pleased. 
of course I'm blushing like "Yea.. I know I AM the shit!" 
Then she says
"Sasha this is great, now do you think you could find about 23 more of these bags for the rest of the class?"

At that point I'm like... "uhh... sure"
not wanting to dissapoint my teacher.


we never finished that project... and it wasn't spoken of. EVER.

I'm 18 and  I was sitting on my bed 30 mins ago and it just hit me.
That teeny tiny ziploc bag, was a nickel bag

I brought my teacher a bag that was used to hold ganja [believe you me I'm not being all high and mighty]

I didn't know what it was I was just happy I got it.

My Teacher was like 40 something right??
and she asked me if I could find some more for the rest of the class..

Umm Hello?? I'm sure she knew wtf those bags held. and the bitch dead asked me to go find some more for the rest of the class.

She probably was already thinking some fucked up shit, "oo i bet you found it...smh, calling CPS on your black ass if you bring some more of those bags"

OMG this is really sad.
I'm looking back on it thinking wow.. how could someone really think like that.
about children??

it reminds me of this book I started reading and never finished... cuz IDK 
I wasn't up to it haha...

Other People's Children
by: Lisa Delpit...

check it out..


A **Cold-Ass** Night Out. Pt.2

So we already blasted... and we enter the theatre  looking for seats..
of course you know me.. I forgot my glasses.

so we sit extra close to the screen.

Now I'm not sure maybe we came late or.. that's just how it started.
but it just jumped right into it.

Basically for those of you who don't know..

Twilight is about some chicka..[Kristen Stewart] who falls for the tall dark and handsome boy [Robert Pattison] in school. Only to figure out he's a vampire [shocker!!]
and his family are vegetarians... or herbivores :o

so she's all about getting her freaky on, and he's like... I'm going to kill you.. why don't you understand that.?

"He's so sexy and mysterious.. like a sexy killer.. i want him in my life"

"I'm evil... I kill... for FUN!!'

She's like.. "I don't care... I want you in my life.. for like... EVER.."

there was this one part in the film though, and me and D were just like.. **cough cough** bullshit...

He was in her room and he said something really creepy.

and she was with it.


honestly .. it wasn't that bad--buh you know when your with friends you must make an ass out of everything yada yada

I recommend pre-teens and freaky ass couples go see this..

mmmm hmmm gurl.. snaps for the kids hey!!!!!!


A **Cold-Ass** Night Out. Pt.1

Yesterday night I went out to hang with the bfffffy [for those who not up on it its... best friends 

for fifty five fajillion years] corny i know.

Anyways IDK what possesed me to go out on a night like that. I swear I must've been on some 

kind of drug. Like I was really standing waiting on a bus that was never coming.

Then when it did come, I had to once more wait again for another year for the 36 bus.

To make matter's worse, the bus caught a flat tire.

But I'm guessing NYC's MTA equipped thier buses with "run-flats" because that bad boy kept on a rolling. [bullet bullet]

The Bus Driver was not playing around..

"It's too cold for this shit..."

best believe he kept it going like nothing happened.
so anyway let's keep it moving...

Met up with Davey at his house and had hot chocolate and Eddie Murphy Raw! [funny as fudge-cake]
gave his mom a hug  ¡adios!   [btw she is sooo soft.. like quilted nothern mmmm]

N' booked it out that bad boy to Whitestone.

It was so fucking cold outside Jesus... and then everyone and they mom wanna Aim me for good time sake [yea I answered back too]

It was kind of late and I didn't wanna be out for fucking every so we went to see Twilight at 10:20.. [it was like 10:50 when we got there haha]


Metropark [•Bullet Bullet•]

FLuD Boombox Watch...
Tiny Gun Stud Earrings.. 

MinkPink Quilted Jacket...
Projek Raw Hoodie...




BBC Crazy [TUFF!]

Its really crazy how on point I am.

On the bus yesterday and saw some mittens right?
and I though... I like mittens but i need to use my fingers.. and I don't like the ones that flip off and reveal cut off gloves... like the bums be having.

so I thought it would be cool if there were gloves where you had two sections for fingers and your thumbs.

Look what I come across.

The BBC "Star Trek" Gloves.

Asher Roth

I'm on Lupe's blog and I'm analyzing the Dec 2008 issue of XXL Magazine.

and I'm looking at the cover right,. then I wonder... "whose the white guy?"
Not wanting to be ignorant to talent, I mosey on over to youtube.
and heard his freestlye on RapCity.

Kid is nice.

He's from Morrisville, Pennslyvania. and he's signed to SRC Records.
He defines himself as a middle-class white person who grew up with a very health lifestlye.
..or at least thats what wikipedia told me.
at least he accepts it, and doesn't rap about shit he knows nothing about ... ahem "Yung Berg"


Heartless.. kanYe West

..you know.. I might think about...thinking about buying that 808's and Heartbreaks, feel me?

Ludacris Freestlye on the spot...

Mickey Factz Freestyle

goddamn... 2008


Turn My Swag On

IDK I Definetly not a big fan of Soulja Boy... even after what kanYe said about him
but honestly I looooove this song
it is my new anthem

Turn My Swag On


Wreckhouse...AGAIN AGAIN!!

As you all know I love to big up's my people so here I come with another one.

Wreckhouse Wreckords
having another party, and this time you wont lose 10 pounds afterwords. [check out the other post if'n you don't understand]

It's on Dec. 27th and going to be at club El Rancho.
theres also some talks about Hot 97, and Cory Gunz coming through.
so chyea you can see me there chilling with the fam Young Woo.

What else are you gonna do on a saturday night but party your ass off... till ya fall off.
You can get your tickets online and they only.. peep this $20.oo

oo shit... recession aint fucking up this get together.
so come through fly and flashy ladies and gentlemen



Obama vs. McCain

maybe if the debates were like this, I wouldn't kind of be half listening ha ha.

Isnt That Sweet :]

I had sent an email to this photographer like back in early October.
I had seen her blog through one of her friends. Couldn't front, the pics were solid [trying sumfin new ha ha]
anyhow I hadn't gotten a response in like 10 years, which had me feeling like an asshole because I usually never send any type of shit like that.

Honestly you don't know the kind of people out there and what their about.
so this being my first time I was really completely shut the fuck down ha ha.

But I was elated this morning =]
got a response back.

and hopefully, well lets not say anything else.
don't want to spoil what might not even be.


IDK.... Christmas 2008

Well... Christmas is rolling around rather quickly
and its easy to tell.

Rite Aid already put up their Christmas decor back in Oct. ha ha
you ever notice that? how they just curb Thanksgiving like it doesn't exist?

funny.. but when you read up on Thanksgiving. You can understand why.

Honestly for Christmas I really don't know what I want.
Like I'm not beasting for anything special and I really don't mind if I get anything at all.

If I do have to though I really want these.

Moscot - Nebb $169.00

Blackberry Storm $200-500

and basically that's about it.
idk I'm not too keen on presents this year.
I just want to be with the family, kick back and watch some Christmas movies and stay in pajamas ...

I hope you guys holidays are great as well.
no matter what you celebrate it. enjoy it and spend it with people you love.
isn't that always the moral of the story?



on another note..

wtf is wrong with my blog... why is my "about me" and everything else...located at the bottom of my page??

if anyone knows the problem can u please help a G out... like
this shit is confusing :\

n i failed cisco in highschool .. so nuffin technical kk.


No one on the corner has a S.L.M.

was on the homie Robbie page so i decided to snatch up this bad boy for those who dont know who i am :]


Name: Sasha ™
Birthdate: February 1990 ---Aquarius uh huh
Birthplace: Parkchester
Current Location: Bum ass Kingsbridge
Eye Color: dark brown
Hair Color: at the moment... idk
Height: 5'6
Weight: ----dun matter i look good.
Piercings: ears
Tatoos: soon
Boyfriend/Girlfriend: Boyfriend
Overused Phraze: cornball, ya moms, dirty, smd, fuck you
Food: cookies.. chocolate chip :]
Candy: most things chocolate.. or sour power straws
Number: many zeros
Color: green
Animal: used to like dogs b4 kingston came.
Drink: koolaid...mixed wit grape soda haha
Alcohol Drink: bacardi.. watermelon
Bagel: wif cream cheese n bacon
Letter: S
Body Part on Opposite sex: face
This or That
Pepsi or Coke: pepsi
McDonalds or BurgerKing: McDonalds got me open
Strawberry or Watermelon: watermelon...
Hot tea or Ice tea: Ice Tea wit a lemon.. the powder kind..
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Hot Chocolate or Coffee: Mixed
Kiss or Hug: give hugs, get kissed
Dog or Cat: cats r evil
Rap or Punk: rap
Summer or Winter: winter
Scary Movies or Funny Movies: funny
Love or Money: cant have one w/o the other
Bedtime: when eyes become chinkier than normal.
Most Missed Memory: friends
Best phyiscal feature: where do i start, the list goes on my man.
First Thought Waking Up: fuk... im late
Goal for this year: model/ rap :]
Best Friends: none at all
Weakness: charm
Fears: giving up
Longest relationship: a month and change
Ever Drank: duh
Pot: from time to time
Ever been Drunk: off my ass
Ever been beaten up: nope
Ever beaten someone up: the day will come.
Ever Shoplifted: yup... H&M glasses.. sad smh
Ever Skinny Dipped: ?? too cold for that shit.
Ever Kissed Opposite sex: i was raped...consensually.
Been Dumped Lately: neva...
Favorite Eye Color: really lite or really dark
Favorite Hair Color: dun matter
Short or Long: either way
Height: taller than me
Style: fresh your own
Looks or Personality: Personality..
Hot or Cute : i like em cold hearted n cute
Drugs and Alcohol: niether
Muscular or Really Skinny: muscular
Number of Regrets in the Past: none... everything happens for a reason
What country do you want to Visit: umm... Amsterdam =D
How do you want to Die: loved
Been to the Mall Lately: that shit is trash
Do you like Thunderstorms: when im inside
Get along with your Parents: of course
Health Freak: nope... get sick every other day.
Do you think your Attractive: I know I am
Believe in Yourself: who else gonna?
Want to go to College: sigh... kinda
Do you Smoke: I'm on fire
Do you Drink: is there any koolaid n grape soda?
Shower Daily: even if the waters cold.
Been in Love: once... i think it was lust though.
Do you Sing: in the shower.. + freestyle
Want to get Married: too many niggas, n they all bitches smh.


U Not lovin Us Anymore...

ooo listen up kids and seniors...

as of dec. 1st
no more dollar menu!!!

moment of silence [......................]
yea so all u "dollar menuaires" that's about it.

they told us at our meeting last week.
probably why we have this new thing called the "triple cheeseburger"

its like 2.50 by itself.. and 2 for 3.00 when u get the special..
i fucking hate those burgers.. smh
i cannot go a day without someone buying like 18 of them shits at once ughh.. >.< 
im not gonna lie... they are delicious :]
i just wonder how those faithful old folks goin feel about the deletion of our sacred dollar menu? 8 years man we had it. started in 2000. oh wellis. they'll function. I VOTED!!!! like my vote actually kind of helped :] i wasnt sure what i was doing.. just clicked Obama... then everything else Democratic. everyone else seemed to have the same method. haha

baby Barack! awwww



I remeber now........ these bad boys =D

Nike Tallac Lite

saw them in Michael K and was fienin :]
soooo i bought em :p

had em for like 2 weeks n i cant keep my eyes off of em...

Apologies... <3


i apologize for how the last post was posted... i read it back after i calmed down..
n i sound insane as all hell


i don't know 
it was kind of like i just broke.

that day i lost my phone... n bugged the fuck out..
like i was really throwing a fit.
on top of that.
I got into it with my landlords siblings.
because they tried to come at my mom.... which all who know. Sasha was definetly not having >.<

so neway I was really thinking seriously and I mean to do what I say.
alot of craptastic things has been happening to me lately and I just feel like its time
to let go of all the drama and do me.
like nike® [<--- ooo u like that don't you??]

besides all that summing up halloween, I'd put it like this..
it was really a movie I swear. like Superbad or Pineapple Express...
so much crazy shit had happened, i wished I coulda recorded it.

but I didn't so just use your ...imagination...
ooo I have to say right now...
I''m so fucking sick its not even funny :[

I woke up with my throat feeling like cats were sexually healing each other inside of it.
ughhhhh fasudask >.<>

I drank like a cup of Children's Motrin... yea man I was on that "Sizurp"
[u wouldn't believe how u can actually make it..]

maybe not.

i Know I had some crazy shit to type but I really forgot.... it was funny too.
hmmm uhh
fuk it I forgot.

yo im on this one blog. iono shit is mad funny to me.
the dude kinda remind me of meself.
my dude Spiff.
he is he-larry-us.

or not i mean I'm not u.. iono what u would think was funny.

yo for real my throat really killing me like omg...
so imma stop now.
....they just talking bout it.

Quote of the day!

"Them niggas falling when the wind blows, and I'm just rolling up my window.

Play Counts

Free Web Counter