29.7.09

Pts.of.Athrty

linkin park points of authority

One of my favorite videos and songs.

FOOD "FUKIN" SAFETY

*Ms. Fierce sits in her computer chair, lays her glasses on the table before her and rubs her eyes then graces temple and presses play*
...'MOVING ON UP, *moving on up* TO THE EAST SIDE!! *moving on up*...FINALLY GOT A PIECE OF THE PIEEEEYEEEE YEA HE YEAA HEEE!!!"

and scence..

WELL IT SEEMS AS IF OL' GIRL IS DOING SOMETHING RIGHT..
THEY WANT TO PROMOTE ME TO MANAGER!!
...IM NT PROUD OF IT AT ALL.
I'M KIND OF ASHAMED ACTUALLY.. OF HOW I BULLSHITTED MY WAY THROUGH THIS ESTABLISHMENT AND STILL MANAGED TO GAIN SUCCESS IN THE WORLD. REALLY SPEAKS TO MY CHARACTER.

who am i kidding... i'm a lil proud of myself.

BUT WITH GREAT POWER COMES GRET RESPONSIBILITY.
*spidey shots a web and brings sprite can closer...takes a swig*

I'M TAKING THESE ONLINE CLASSES... AND DAMMIT IF THEY DON'T TAKE A GOOD FIFTEEN MINUTES TO FINISH.

ITS REALLY BUGGED THOUGH.
BECAUSE IF YOU GET ONE QUESTION WRONG... AND THE QUESTIONS VARY FROM 4 TO 14.. YOU ARE ANNIHILATED.
THEN BROUGHT BACK TO LIFE...AS IN
YOU TAKE THE WHOLE LESSON OVER AND YOU CAN'T GO ON TO THE TEST.... UNTIL FIFTEEN MINUTES PASS.

A WHOLE LOT OF DONKEY SHIT I KNOW!!

SMH. I HAVE TO HAND THIS OVER TO THEM BY SATURDAY.
ITS A TOTAL OF 15 LESSONS.
IM ON 7 SMH!!
I CAN'T DO THIS FUCKERY.

BUT ENOUGH ABOUT MCD LETS TALK ABOUT MEE!!
i came to the conclusion. that I absolutely without a doubt do NOT like to drink...
its nasty, taste like shit, makes my stomach hurt, and it stank up my breath.

I'd choose weed over liqs anyday OK!!

oooo smh i so dumb I forgot...
met a fellow blogger about two or three weeks ago it was surreal.
I felt like... the internet brought us together.
Like a little someone was watching over us =)
it wasn't planned or anything thats the cool part :)
awesome.


20.7.09

Pet peeves and mac an cheese

For one... This goes to the folks who have had the privilegde of having my cell phone number..

•Dont hit me up talking about your "bored"
For one.. I don't give a shit. Two, unless you were planning on inviting me out to chill.. Umm what would you like me to do?
•Don't take my ipod and listen to the same shit you have on your own ipod.
You have to understand if the case is where you want me to hear a song you really enjoy..and then I give you my ipod to groove to some tunes an you deadass shuffling through songs while I have to listen to your bullshit smh.
•When we enter a train.. Dont grab the door seat if you enter first
First off the train cars seats are limited and if we going in a train and you enter first. Its cuortesy to slide ya ass to the side and let the person get the one with the rails. Fuck I gotta go a extra mile arou d you to sit if I came in second.
•Cheapness
Its tacky. Yes yes recession this recession that. But don't be a ass if you have it just spear it damn...
•Fakeness
Bitch dont come with no compliments or nothi g like that if you yourself dont like it. Something I really hate... "I could never wear anything like that, but you could pull it off" before I didnt mind people telling me that but now smh.. Why can't you rock it?!
•The word Bitch.
I use this word yes. But when people especially girls use it casually like.. Wasup bitch. *blank stare*
No. This will not work. Its not cute and I find it disrespectful...

Yea so that was a few or .. Alot of pet peeves that i just cant stand.. It irks the shit outta me... Just wanted to get that out there

19.7.09

Erykah Badu - On & On

This song has so many double meanings and metaphors.
It took me awhile to break it down.
I'm still not fully sure if I got all the messages downpact.
I just know I enjoy this song.

*sidenote.
I feel like I can change a person perspective because of Erykah Badu.
Ya'll saw what she did to Common and 3 Stacks..

15.7.09

video
..oh shit sun
i got a video blog :]

u inspire me to do things ;) u know who u are

yoo why this shit taking two years n a titty to upload :|

4.7.09

For Real Do...


IN MY OPINION I THINK THIS BET AWARDS WAS THE BEST IN A LONG WHILE.

CONSIDERING THEY HAD TO REVAMP THE SHOW IN LI
KE A DAY.
JAMIE WAS AN AWESOME HOST AND I LOVED ALL THE
TRIBUTES.

IT WAS NICE TO GET TO KNOW WHAT CELEBRITIES T
HOUGHTS WERE ONMICHAEL JACKSON.
I THINK MY FAVORITE CELEBRITY MEMORY WAS JOHNNY GILL'S.
"... i like your outfit"
classic.

AND DAMN IF MY BABY TYRESE CANNOT SING HIS BLACK ASS OFF.
DAMN.
HE IS A GOD AMONG MEN.
HIS FACE HEAD VOICE BODY EVERYTHING!!.
I'M SORRY ...GETTING A LITTLE FLUSTERED.
all in all it was a great show. and

i can't wait to see this movie


best believe i will buy advance tickets ;)

bye happy fourth off to see transformers!!


Play Counts

Free Web Counter
sike